Admission Related Queries
+91 - 9302773091

Online Application for Pre B.Sc. Nursing Entrance Exam (BSCN) - 2021 Click Here , for Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing Entrance Exam (PBN)-2021 Click Here , for M. Sc Nursing Entrance Exam (MSC)-2021 Click Here

Anti-Ragging:

Ragging is totally prohibited in RITEE College of Nursing and its inside, outside the campus & its Hostel and anyone found guilty of ragging or abetting ragging whether actively or passively, or being a part of conspiracy to promote ragging, is liable to be punished in accordance with UGC regulations 2009 and Ragging Pratishedh Adhiniyam-2001 which has enacted by the Govt. of Chhattisgarh for prevention of ragging in educational institutions in the state.

The students and faculties are informed to,
  • Follow UGC Regulations, 2009 on curbing the menace of ragging (Available on INC website, i.e. www.indiannursingcouncil.org )
  • Ensuring online undertaking by the students and parents in the prescribed format regarding anti-ragging through website        www.amanmovement.org or www.antiragging.in
  • All the students, faculty and staff of the RITEE College of Nursing are aware of the following anti-ragging number and websites for reporting incidents of ragging occurring in college and Hostel.
  • College level:

  • Anti-ragging helpline 9302773091.
  • Email id: [email protected]
  • Visit website:www.ritcon.education
  • National Level:
  • National Anti-ragging Helpline 1800-1805522 (Toll Free)
  • Email: [email protected]
  • Visit website: www.amanmovement.org or www.antiragging.in
  • UGC website (www.ugc.ac.in) Email: [email protected]
  • RITEE College of Nursing ensures that the congenial and welcoming environment is given to the freshers. To achieve this objective following committees have been formed by the college for the session 2020-21 as per UGC regulations 2009.

    Antiragging Circular for 2020-21
    Anti-Ragging Cell Incharge
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Mr. Hemanth Kumar Yadaw Assoc. Professor 9131415886
    2. Mrs. Kamini Trisath Asst. Professor 7745968400
    3. Ms. Trilochani Devdas Asst. Professor 6263271716
    4. Ms. Manisha Das Tutor 8965808090
    Anti-Ragging Committee
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Mr. Balakrishnan P Principal 9302773091
    2. Mrs. Jenny D Assoc. Prof, Dept. of Paed.Nsg 7339030542
    3. Mr. Sunil Singh HOD, Dept. of CHN 7987314750
    4. Mrs. Kamini Trisath HOD, Dept. of OBG Nursing 7745968400
    5. Mr. Hemanth Kumar Yadaw HOD, Dept. of MSN 9131415886
    6. Mrs. Tina Liju Mathew HOD, Dept. of MHN 8269793827
    7. Ms. Manisha Das B.ScN 1st Yr Class Coordinator 8965808090
    8. Mr. Jhakeshwar Prasad Warden Boys' Hostel 9329773041
    9. Mrs. Hiramani Verma Warden Girls' Hostel 9303873125
    10. Mr. Devesh Mishra Transport I/C 9329773029
    11. Ms. Lukeshwar Chandrakar M. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 9753425707
    12. Ms. Monisha P. B. B. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 8319933855
    13. Ms. Rama Sahu B. Sc Nursing 4th Year 8965900440
    Anti-Ragging Squad
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Mrs. Tina Liju Mathew HOD, Dept. of MHN 8269793827
    2. Ms. Jasmin Tutor, Dept. of MSN 6260543561
    3. Ms. Suman Chandrakar M. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 9039880724
    4. Mr. Prem Kumar P. B. B. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 8878441477
    5. Ms. Bhairavi Sahu B. Sc Nursing 4th Year 9399371721
    Anti-Ragging Monitoring Committee
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Mr. Sunil Singh Asst. Professor 7987314750
    2. Mr. Samuel Hendricks Asst. Professor 9599803990
    3. Ms. Udita Minz Tutor 9098754978
    4. Mrs. Devshri Tutor 8815597698
    Mentoring Cell
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Ms. Varsha Priyanka Das Assoc. Professor 8823848901
    2. Ms. Neelima Gupta Tutor 9399780766
    3. Ms. Anuradha M. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 9399642032
    4. Ms. Rajani Patel P. B. B. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 7440446849
    5. Mr. Devashish Mishra B. Sc Nursing 4th Year 7999535093
    Note: Principal will be the Chairman of the Anti-Ragging Committee.