Admission Related Queries
+91 - 9302773091

Online Application for B.Sc. Nursing Entrance Exam (PNT) Click Here , for Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing Entrance Exam (PBN) Click Here , for M.Sc Nursing Entrance Exam (MSCN) Click Here

Anti-Ragging:

Ragging is totally prohibited in RITEE College of Nursing and its inside, outside the campus & its Hostel and anyone found guilty of ragging or abetting ragging whether actively or passively, or being a part of conspiracy to promote ragging, is liable to be punished in accordance with UGC regulations 2009 and Ragging Pratishedh Adhiniyam-2001 which has enacted by the Govt. of Chhattisgarh for prevention of ragging in educational institutions in the state.

The students and faculties are informed to,
  • Follow UGC Regulations, 2009 on curbing the menace of ragging (Available on INC website, i.e. www.indiannursingcouncil.org )
  • Ensuring online undertaking by the students and parents in the prescribed format regarding anti-ragging through website        www.amanmovement.org or www.antiragging.in
  • All the students, faculty and staff of the RITEE College of Nursing are aware of the following anti-ragging number and websites for reporting incidents of ragging occurring in college and Hostel.
  • College level:

  • Anti-ragging helpline 9302773091.
  • Email id: [email protected]
  • Visit website:www.ritcon.education
  • National Level:
  • National Anti-ragging Helpline 1800-1805522 (Toll Free)
  • Email: [email protected]
  • Visit website: www.amanmovement.org or www.antiragging.in
  • UGC website (www.ugc.ac.in) Email: [email protected]
  • RITEE College of Nursing ensures that the congenial and welcoming environment is given to the freshers. To achieve this objective following committees have been formed by the college for the session 2018-19 as per UGC regulations 2009.

    Antiragging Circular for 2018-19
    Anti-Ragging Cell
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Mr. Thirumurugan M Asst. Professor 8197688231
    2. Mrs. Sunitha S Asst. Professor 7869933876
    3. Mr. Mallappa Shivapur Asst. Professor 8839368804
    4. Ms. Rashmi Gedam Tutor 8085734687
    Anti-Ragging Committee
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Mr. Balakrishnan P Principal 9302773091
    2. Mrs. Wincy C Assoc. Prof, Dept. of Paed.Nsg 7338229923
    3. Mr. Thirumurugan M HOD, Dept. of CHN 8197688231
    4. Mrs. Sunitha. S HOD, Dept. of OBG Nursing 7869933876
    5. Mr. Vasantha Kumar C HOD, Dept. of MSN 8296820868
    6. Mrs. Priyanka HOD, Dept. of MHN 9805814401
    7. Mrs. Rekha Tripathi B.ScN 1st Yr Class Coordinator 9584977675
    8. Mr. Jhakeshwar Prasad Warden Boys' Hostel 9329773041
    9. Mrs. Hiramani Verma Warden Girls' Hostel 9303873125
    10. Mr. Devesh Mishra Transport I/C 9329773029
    11. Ms. Pratibha Bara M. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 7389134980
    12. Ms. Nilima Mahobiya P. B. B. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 9098266747
    13. Ms. Manisha Tandan B. Sc Nursing 4th Year 7489071593
    Note: Principal will be the Chairman of the Anti-Ragging Committee.
    Anti-Ragging Squad
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Mrs. Priyanka HOD, Dept. of MHN 9805814401
    2. Mr. Vasantha Kumar C Asst. Professor, Dept. of MSN 8296820868
    3. Ms. Shiney Singh M. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 7049437663
    4. Ms. Rupeshwari Chandrakar P. B. B. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 9669604110
    5. Ms. Lalita Sahu B. Sc Nursing 4th Year 8103337028
    Anti-Ragging Monitoring Committee
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Mr. Mallappa Shivapur Asst. Professor 8839368804
    2. Mr. Sunil Singh Lecturer 7987314750
    3. Ms. Udita Minz Tutor 9098754978
    4. Ms. Priya Ojha Tutor 9406373252
    Mentoring Cell
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Ms. Varsha Priyanka Das Assoc. Professor 8823848901
    2. Mrs. Sandhya Prasad Asst. Professor 9598763978
    3. Ms. Komeshwari Sahu M. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 9098455078
    4. Ms. Neelam Sahu P. B. B. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 7691974733
    5. Mr. Bhawesh B. Sc Nursing 4th Year 7987089266